onsdag 13 november 2013

Brain being random.

My attention span is all over the place. One moment I'm drawing, one moment I'm playing the guitar and singing, the other one I'm sculpting something in Zbrush, and then all of a sudden I find myself sitting by the piano. I'm all over the place. Anyway, here's the only non-abstract thing I managed to do today.

onsdag 6 november 2013

Monthly Challenge! Konami!

Add caption
Mothly challenges!

Yup! That's what me and my buddy Linda have been doing the past 2 months! *pumped* Buuuut, I kinda missed the last one (konami-theme). To my defense I....ehm...damnit. I have no excuse, I just spend way too much creativity on other art forms : )

The image above is the end result of a 1 hour~ session which I hopefully caught on livestream. And if you don't recognize the sculpt, I can tell you that it's a nurse from the Silent Hill Series.

Next theme is "Attack on Titan". I'll post something soon! : )

fredag 20 september 2013

tisdag 10 september 2013

måndag 2 september 2013

Just some 3D

Did the lowpoly on the guy I sculpted a while ago. UV'd that shit, and baked that motha. Gonna do some texturing when I got the time. Working out takes up a lot of time Q_Q. Stay tuned. Also. Na, nothing : ] Peaceeeee!

fredag 26 juli 2013

Tryin some color.

Didn't feel like drawing anything today, so I just colored the other thang. Ahyizzz. Finally it's friday and I decided that I'll finish 'The Last of Us'. Damn it's hard on hard. MmmMMmm. *goes back to playing*

torsdag 25 juli 2013

Another one! : )

Aaaand one more char. Colors. EVERYWHERE! Need to draw mahself a man soon. Mmm yes, a man with armor. Maybe a korean armor. Mmmmm korean armo...*bitchslap self*....control yourself! Cough, ahem. I'll cya soon :3

tisdag 23 juli 2013

One more character.

Doing my best to find time to draw on my sparetime. Almost always after I've been to the gym, which happens after work, and end up eating a tiiiiiny bit too much food and find myself lying on the floor. Food coma. I will better myself on that part...hehhh. Foood is toooo goooooood nomnomnomnonm. Anyways. Here's a shick with a weird fore shortening. I really have to nail them shapes. have to! Peace ya'll and thanks for tuning in : )

måndag 22 juli 2013

Character 2

Oooookey, I'm just a few characters behind. But I have a good reason for skipping out....beer and working out. I'll catch up, no problemo!

onsdag 17 juli 2013


It's so laaaaaate. I need to work tomorrow. And. And. Aaaand. I need to do something cool hahahahh.
Smell ya laterssss. So I leave u with this little fellah.

tisdag 2 juli 2013

Watching some Claymore

 Oh gawd. I'm watching Claymore (the anime) and did a quick doodle while watching. Was fun trying to get the half-tones thingy, like ehm, comic stuff style. I don't know what I'm talking about. I should go to bed. Yes. I'm going to bed.

söndag 30 juni 2013

I'm not dead

I couldn't come up with a better title to this post. Heh!
'I'm ashamed....seeing that my last post was like a month ago, I should reaaally post more frequent. Improvement improvement. Oh! And while we're on the subject of improving, has anyone seen the new features on ZBrush4r6?! Mah gawd! I jizzed all over the place (hehhhh) when I saw it. Great job Pixologic. Now I just have to find myself some time to actually try the new features out. Yeh, time.

Time huh.... I've been having a real hard time to find time to do new characters in Zbrush. Until now! I've realised that I don't have to 'finish' all the characters I do! I mean, the whole process of making the lowpoly, the uv's, laying out the uv's the blablablabla texture bakes blablabla and then into an engine. Fuck. Fuck that.

Instead I can just sculpt whatever and polypaint, render som cool passes out and go wild inside photoshop for the purpose of showing people what's inside of my brain that really needs to come out.

And I've only now realised that I don't have to finish a character. Seriously, when the thought hit me, it was magical. Birds flying everywhere, colors all over the place, rainbows and unicorns. Oh the happiness. SO! Hopefully you can expect highpoly renders here, and occasionally some lowpolyness : )

I should be sleeping now. So. Good night! : )

onsdag 29 maj 2013

Having a huge screen rocks!

Ahyeah! I've just recently just realised the amazingness of having a huge screen : ) It's been a while since I've done any real texturing, hell, I haven't even been creative on my spare time at all lately. But now that I've been sick I haven't been able to go to the gym as often as I used to, so I picked up 'creativity' again :) Ouuhhhh, mmmmMmmm, it's so awesome being able to have all the windows collected on One single screen. I no longer have to turn my head to see the texture update, no, It's all there....on one screen. Ah ouhhh, nerdgasm here...mmmmmm.

Before it gets even more weird, I'll end with a simple 'Bye bye' : )

onsdag 15 maj 2013

Hangout with some drawing n stuff

Doing some hangouting with mah friend on google+ (awesome feature). While he was drawing a char, I was doodling something. It started out as an execution scene, then an angel then something else and then yeah, an airship. Here's the end result, was great fun drawing in color again : )

tisdag 7 maj 2013

Been a good day.

It's been a good day. Went and watched IronMan3 after work today, and dayum. I jizzed. I'm a sucker for Marvel and special effects. It was awesome and mmmmm, if I could do fanart I totally would. Now it's bedtime and start monitoring my sleep, high tech stuff. Peace.

lördag 4 maj 2013

Time to get personal.

Recently my brain has been all fucked up, I mean realllyyy fucked up. Back in the days, I used to be really creative during my sparetime and nowadays when I get back from work, I'm a useless shadow of someone I used to be and it's fucking me up real badly. How does one get back the energy, the creativity, the lust to create something that makes you proud of pursuing this kind of career?

At the moment I'm just living through this dip, they've been here before and they will come in the future as well. I guess this is the first one I've actually ever written about and to be honest it feels kind of good to put it into words. Time to build that self-esteem back up again, I'm tired of feeling this useless.

måndag 8 april 2013

Girl and My brain.

Listening to awesomez music, Kerli is her name. MmmmMm. ty Goro for sharing the warez, lovin' it all ;D Now. Bedtime. And then, work. Yes, work.

tisdag 2 april 2013


Imma doodling yo. Nothin more to say hahaha. Hmm, maybe I should start talking more casually on mah blog, or maybe not. Decisions decisions. "A man chooses, a slave obeys." Ok, I choose to decide it another time. Welcome to my brain. It's full of conversations with myself. Swooshh ~o- *flies away*

måndag 25 mars 2013

söndag 17 mars 2013

THE ESCAPE - Polycount Challenge

So there's a competition going on, and I figured, what the hell I'll go with the flooooow. So these two characters are what has been made first. There's a creature coming up, or even two if I want to, heh. And an environment ofc. I'll try to keep this up-to-date since people been bugging to update my blog more often (love ya'll).


söndag 13 januari 2013

A guy with a mask

Herrrooooo! Here's a guy with a mask. He likes masks..and ehm..not seeing a shit ;D Let's pretend he's the new daredevil with super-something powers. Peace!

lördag 12 januari 2013

An update on the Alien-dude

Just an update on the Alien dude I've been working on, overlayed some color and stuff on Photoshop. Still deciding if I'm going to be making a lowpoly of this or not. Thing is that I'd rather be making a new cool 3D-concept of a new characters and be creative : )

fredag 11 januari 2013

A guy with armor

Aaand I keep on drawing. This time it's a guy with armor. I think I'll be trying a new way of rendering for my next image, hopefully... It's in my head, all I have to do is to actually do it. And then I want to start doing illustrations, with color and story/mood. But that'll have to wait for another time : )

torsdag 10 januari 2013

Female with a small whip

Hanging out with new people on Google Hangout, drawing and sculpting stuff :) Great fun! wohoooo

tisdag 8 januari 2013

Male with plate armor...and wings ;D

Wohoooo wazzzzup! Here's an update on the character I'm working on, done on my livestream. Today was specially fun since two of my friends decided to join me on Skype and also grind art! : )
I should have done a long time ago, sourounding myself with that positive-art-fuse-of-doom-energy! Have to find more people to join this, hopefully it can help others too : )

Heading off to bed, peace~

måndag 7 januari 2013

Picked up sculpting again, and damn it's so fucking fun! I even livestreamed ! Ahyeah! I'm sourrounding myself with artist-friends again and my fuse is going haywire, might even explode soon due to of all the awesomeness. Just talking to creative people about art, normal maps, high poly, you name it is...is...is amazing. I'm even hanging around in forums helping people again *mind blows up*.

Imma keep this up! Pew pewwww!

söndag 6 januari 2013

sci fi something

I'm testing things out, like I used to to back in the days. I've even started sculpting again, damn - all this new creative energy is awesome. I'm gonna do everything I can to keep this up (damn u IRL for being so demanding).

lördag 5 januari 2013

Wohoooo! I'm back in business...hopefully : ) Here's a little something I did while hanging out in google hangout ;D